Monthly Archives February 2017

AIFF D License Course – 16th to 20th January 2017 – Results

AIFF D License Course – 16th to 20th January 2017 – Results

The AIFF ‘D’ License results for 16th to 20th January 2017 batch held at Cooperage Football Stadium, Mumbai.

Read More »

AIFF ‘D’ License Results – 9th to 13th January 2017

AIFF ‘D’ License Results – 9th to 13th January 2017

The AIFF ‘D’ License results for 9th to 13th January 2017 batch held at Cooperage Football Stadium, Mumbai.

Read More »

AIFF ‘D’ License Course – 27th to 31st March 2017

AIFF ‘D’ License Course – 27th to 31st March 2017

New AIFF D License Course – 27th to 31st March 2017 @ Cooperage Football Stadium, Mumbai

Read More »

AIFF ‘D’ License Results – 12th to 16th December 2016

AIFF ‘D’ License Results – 12th to 16th December 2016

The AIFF ‘D’ License results for 12th to 16th December 2016 batch held at Cooperage Football Stadium, Mumbai.

Read More »

AFC C License, Maharashtra (1st to 13th March 2017)

AFC C License, Maharashtra (1st to 13th March 2017)

All the AIFF D License candidates looking for an upgrade can apply!

Read More »

MIRROR GIRLS SOCCER LEAGUE – PRE QUATERS FIXTURES

MIRROR GIRLS SOCCER LEAGUE – PRE QUATERS FIXTURES
MUMBAI MIRROR GIRLS SOCCER LEAGUE Pre – QUARTERS FIXTURES
Date Time Age Group Match Pitch
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 Bandra Packers vs Kenkre FC 1
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 Bombay Gymkhana vs MSSA (B) 2
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 Football School of India vs U K United 3
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 Bodyline (A) vs Football Leaders Academy 4
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 Compeneros PC vs Mixers FC 5
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 Bodyline (B) vs Milan/Bravehearts 6
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 PIFA Colaba vs Steadfast Rush 7
04-02-2017 8 to 8:30 am Open 1 Seth GMSC & KENH vs MSSA (A) 8
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 VCM AVM vs Ryan, Khargar 1
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 Christ Academy vs All Saints HS 2
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 Jamnabai International vs FC Mithagar 3
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 IES Manik (B) vs Mumbai Warriors 4
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 AVMB Juhu vs Saint Blaise H.S 5
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 St. Paul English vs AVM Juhu (A) 6
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 Jamnabai Narsee vs Cambridge School 7
04-02-2017 8:30 to 9 am U-16 2 IES Manik (A) vs Apostolic Carmel 8
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 The Cathedral & John Connon School vs Ryan International School, Sanpada 1
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 Christ Church team (A) vs Convent of Jesus Mary 2
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 Mary Immaculate Girls High School vs Dhirubhai Ambani High School (A) 3
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 Ryan International School, Goregaon vs St Anne’s High School (B) 4
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 Football Club of Mumbaikars (FCM) vs Anjuman Islam’s Mustafa Fakih 5
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 Arya Vidya Mandir Juhu (A) vs Football Leaders Academy 6
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 Apostolic Carmel High School (A) vs Cambridge School 7
04-02-2017 9 to 9:30 am U-14 3 Bombay Scottish (A) vs St. Anne’s High School (A) 8
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Apostolic Carmel High School (B) vs Jamnabai Narsee School (B) 1
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Dharavi Diary vs Oscar Foundation 2
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Dhirubai Ambani High School (A) vs Ryan International Sanpada (A) 3
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Fr. Agnels Vashi vs Arya Vidya Mandir Juhu 4
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Apostolic Carmel High School (A) vs Canossa High School 5
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra West (A) vs FC Mithagar 6
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Dhirubai Ambani High School (B) vs J B Petit High School (A) 7
04-02-2017 9:30 to 10 am U-12 4 Christ Church team (A) vs The Cathedral and John Connon High School 8
Read More »